Advertisement

YTN AG Access Page Header

Advertisement

R.M. Election Unofficial Results-Revised Oct. 28/16

Elected candidates marked in Bold.

 

RM of Bjorkdale (*corrected)

Election Results

Position Division Name Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Glen Clarke ELECTED
n/a Garfield Lutz
Councillor Div 1 Brett Norum  ELECTED
Div 1 James Bergh
Div 2 Ardel Skaalrud
*Councillor Div 2 Richard Kistner  ELECTED
Councillor Div 3 Steven Stewart Yes Newly Elected
Councillor Div 5 John Andris Yes Newly Elected

 

RM of Canwood

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Results
Reeve n/a Colin Hughes Yes
n/a Terry Lofstrom No
 Reeve n/a Lyndon Pease No  ELECTED
n/a Roland Svendsen No
Councillor Div 1 Ralph Korody Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 3 Dale Benson No  ELECTED
Div 3 Jeff Bischler No
Div 3 Lisa Quessy No
Councillor Div 5 Richard DeBruijn No  ELECTED
Div 5 Clark Heimbechner No
Div 5 Gregory Nelson No

 

RM of Churchbridge

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Councillor Div 1 David Zerr Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 2 Donald H. Werle No Yes Newly Elected
Councillor Div 5 Kelvin Wiebe Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 3 Garry Yanke No  ELECTED
Div 3 Linton Yanke No
Reeve n/a Neil Mehrer Yes  ELECTED
n/a Leo Fuhr No

RM of Connaught No. 457

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Dean Sturby No No
 Reeve n/a Art Lalonde No No ELECTED
Councillor Div 1 Nicolas Ferre Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 3 Ian Boxall Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 5 Bradley Schiltroth No Yes Newly Elected

 

R.M. of Elfros

Position Division Name Results
 Councillor Div 5 Kevin Arngrimson  ELECTED
Councillor Div 5 Raymond Bucko  
 Councillor Div 5 Kristjan Thordarson

 

R.M. of Hoodoo

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
n/a Don Gabel
Reeve n/a Derek Kolla  ELECTED
n/a Mike Kotelko Yes
Councillor Div  1 Hal Diederichs yes yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 3 Reg Wedewer yes yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 5 Larry Diederich yes yes Re-elected

 

RM of Humboldt

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Kevin Ollerich No No
 Reeve n/a Larry Ries No No  ELECTED
Councillor Div 3 Reginald Schidlowsky No No
 Councillor Div 3 Leon Lueke No No  Elected
Councillor Div 1 Harold Jenkins No Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 5 Patrick Pomedli No Yes Newly Elected

 

RM of Insinger

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Councillor Div 1 Matthew Roebuck Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 5 Fred Butuk Yes Yes Re-elected
Reeve n/a Terry Eritz Yes No  Elected
Reeve n/a Willie Zuchkan No No
Councillor Div 3 Bryan Stinka No Yes Newly Elected

RM of Kelvington No. 366

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Maurice Patenaude No Yes Newly Elected
Councillor Div 1 Doug Hayes No Yes Newly Elected
Councillor Div 3 Richard Radom No Yes Newly Elected
Councillor Div 5 Iean Fletcher Yes No  ELECTED
Div 5 Riel Bosse No No

RM of Lakeside

Election Results

Position Division Name Results
Councillor Div 3 Bryan Foley
Councillor Div 3 Mark Thibault ELECTED
Reeve Arnold Boyko Acclaimed
Councillor Div 1 Darrel Allen Acclaimed
Councillor Div 5 Jason Friesen Acclaimed

 

RM of Leask

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Len Cantin No No  ELECTED
n/a Don Kavanaugh No No
n/a Jim Joanette No No
n/a Marcie Kreese No No
n/a Lorne Kulrich No No
Councillor Div 1 Grant Thiel No Yes Newly Elected
Councillor Div 3 Gordon Stieb No Yes Newly Elected
Councillor Div 5 Robert Girod Yes Yes Re-elected

RM of Moose Range

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Bud Charko Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 1 Roman Charko Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 3 Bianin Digness Yes No
Councillor Div 5 Keith Stacey yes No  ELECTED
Leslie Skaliky Yes no

 

RM of Nipawin

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Results
Reeve n/a Mark Knox Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 1 Brandon Perkins Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 3 Craig Griffin No Newly Elected
Councillor Div 5 Jason Froese No Defeated
Councillor Div 5 Heather Hind-Hluchaniuk No Defeated
Councillor Div 5 Jason Volke Yes ELECTED

RM of Paddockwood

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Lance Fehr Yes No  ELECTED
n/a Bryan Lee No No
Councillor Div 1 Garry Sumlic Yes No  ELECTED
Div 1 Steve Mitchell No Yes
Councillor Div 5 Tom McKnight No No  ELECTED
Div 5 Roy Stanoffsky No No
Div 5 Paul Paquette No No
Councillor Div 3 Lionel Lavoie Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 6 Louise Corriveau No Yes Newly Elected

 

 

RM of Plesantdale

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed
Reeve n/a Fred Graham  ELECTED
n/a Frank Kilborn
n/a Peyton Leavitt
Councillor Div 1 Lynn Colyn
 Councillor Div 1 Ernest Pederson
Div 1 Murray Tennent
Councillor Div 5 Doug Hardy
Councillor Div 5 Margaret Leigh
Councillor Div 3 Don McLaren
 Councillor Div 3 Robin Parry
Div 3 Joe Wehage
Div 3 Arnold Woolsey

 

 

RM of Ponass Lake

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Allan Nelson Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 1 Roy Rustad No No
 Councillor Div 1 David Zagrodney No No  ELECTED
Councillor Div 3 Marlon Olynick No Yes Newly Elected
Councillor Div 5 Robin Rustad No Yes Newly Elected

 

RM of Preeceville

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Richard Pristie Yes  ELECTED
n/a Wayne Mastrachuk No
Councillor Div 1 Corwin Tonn yes
Div 3 Lawrence Hamilton yes
Div 5 Reg Yaremchuk yes

 

RM of Prince Albert

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Councillor Div 1 Ted Hradec Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 3 Barton Franc Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 5 Wayne Acorn No No  ELECTED
Div 5 Charmaine Bergman No No
Reeve n/a Paul Rybka No No  ELECTED
n/a Eugene Matwishyn No No

 

 

RM of Redberry

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Douglas Herring Yes No
 Reeve n/a Les Welkie No No ELECTED
Councillor Div 1 Mervin Sydoruk Yes No ELECTED
Div 1 James Small No No
Councillor Div 3 John Sawyshyn No No
 Councillor Div 3 Dale Roth No No ELECTED
Councillor Div 5 Eugene Sass Yes No ELECTED
Div 5 Victor Hupaelo No No

RM of Sasman

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Dwayne Nakrayko Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 3 Stuart Byman Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 5 Nevin Morrow No Yes Newly Elected
Councillor Div 1 George Dawe No No
 Councillor Div 1 Thomas Mikush Yes No  ELECTED
 Councillor Div 1 Dale Redman No No

 

RM of Spalding

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Eugene Eggerman yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 1 Adam Ingram yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 3 James Gerspacher yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 5 Doug Beveridge
Div 5 Barry Wilson  ELECTED

RM of Spiritwood

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Shirley Dauvin Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 1 Douglas Johnson Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 3 Lloyd Fisher Yes No
 Councillor Div 3 Terry Wingerter No No  ELECTED
Councillor Div 5 Alex Beebe Yes Yes Re-elected

 

RM of Torch River No. 488

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Results
Reeve n/a Kevin Dahl No Defeated
Reeve n/a Louise Nicklen No Newly Elected
Councillor Div 1 Dalton Clifford No Defeated
Councillor Div 1 David Larose   No Newly Elected
Councillor Div 3 Roger Elchuk No Defeated
Councillor Div 3 Peter Lubyk   No Newly Elected
Councillor Div 3 Margaret Whitrow No Defeated
Councillor Div 5 Len Mogge No Defeated
Councillor Div 5 Tyler Shymanski   Yes Re-elected

 

 

RM of Willow Creek No. 458

Election Results

Position Division Name Incumbent Acclaimed Results
Reeve n/a Gordon Garinger No No ELECTED
n/a David Waldner No No
Councillor Div 1 Vince Walker No Yes Newly Elected
Councillor Div 3 Alex Glanville Yes Yes Re-elected
Councillor Div 5 Tyson Waldner No Yes Newly Elected

 

  • Advertisement

  • dealersonair-colorgif

  • Advertisement